“CYBERSECURITY AND FINANCIAL LITERACY”
A roundtable discussion was held at the Tashkent State Dental Institute on the topic “Methods of committing the crime of illegal theft of money from a bank plastic card and victimological prevention”.
Daily conversations are organized with students at the institute with the participation of the TDSI prevention inspector and Ipoteka bank employees and tutors.
Experts provided students with information about the illegal seizure of funds on a bank card, fake messages about “Online credit” or “online microcredit”, fake accounts created for malicious purposes, low-priced confiscated goods, fraudulent shopping on the Internet, malicious links intended to acquire personal information, risky games and other violations in cyberspace and their negative consequences. Students' questions are answered in a reasoned manner based on accurate information.