In accordance with the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On General Military Duty and Military Service” and “On Service in the Reserve of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan”, ambitious, determined, goal-oriented young people who act on this basis play a great role in determining the future of our country. Our institute provides sufficient conditions for the future leaders to mature well, master science, modern equipment and technologies, receive education and upbringing based on the requirements of the time, engage in physical education and sports.
At our event today, a round table conversation was held with our students who went to military service and made a contribution to our Motherland. During the conversation, our students told about how much they felt when they went to the army and felt a sense of patriotism, longing for their homeland, and parental love.