The Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan - a guarantee of a free and prosperous life
On the occasion of the 32nd anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Department of Social Sciences and Bioethics of the Tashkent State Dental Institute held a spiritual and educational event on the topic “The Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan - a guarantee of a free and prosperous life”.
As guests of the holiday program, Gulnoza Sattorova, as part of the “Sharing Enlightenment” project, and N.S. Pulatova, an associate professor of Tashkent State Law University, Doctor of Law (DcS) and I.M. Umarova (PhD) gave lectures on the content and essence of our new Constitution and its role in our lives.
During the program, students actively participated in quizzes and blitz surveys and were awarded prizes by the department. The theatrical performance “Bride Uprising” performed by 2nd year students of the 1st Faculty of Dentistry at the event gave everyone a good mood.