Renowned dental scientists were admitted to the Pire Fauchard Academy.
Named after Dr. Pierre Fauchard, the discussed father of modern dentistry, the Academy Center Apartment is located in the United States and is dedicated to recognizing and promoting achievements in the field of dentistry. Right behind the organization is serving as a speaker of professionalism, ethical dentists. The Academy maintains an honorary dental service founded in 1936 by Minnesota dentist Dr. Elmer S. Best. It laid the groundwork for the establishment of a business academy for the pursuit of knowledge and the production of a professional level. It is full of dental experts, scientists from different countries of the world, and academics who have security considering their contributions to the field of dentistry. The Academy operates in 142 countries and has more than 11,000 employees. Various grants are also announced for the development of the dental field of the Academy, for the requirements of the higher education institution.
Today, 12 professors of the State Dental Institute and the Northern State Medical University of Russia, who have made great achievements in the field of esthestomatology, are working tirelessly to educate the younger generation and help highly qualified specialists, have joined this organization to improve health.
Pankaj Patel, President of Pierre Fauchard Academy, Armil Banez, President of the Board, Mirna Banez, Head of Asia, attended the ceremony of creation of new problems developed at Ulugbek Foundation for supporting talented young people.
Professors, masters, dental specialists of the Tashkent State Dental Institute participated.
Academician Aqil Salimov, the chairman of the fund "Ulugbek" for the support of talented youth, opened the event.
Those who spoke during the event were medical care in Uzbekistan, medical care, especially corrections in the field of dental health care, implementation of practice in special dentistry, and safety treatment.
Therefore, all those gathered were briefed on the achievements of each scientist who had information about the academy in his youth.
Dr. Pankaj Patel, President of the Pierre Fauchard Academy, expressed his happiness that his well-known professors have joined the ranks of the Academy's esteemed members, enriching their collections, expanding their physical and educational capabilities.
The addition of Uzbek faculty members to the academy reaffirms the academy's commitment to strengthening faculty and identifying outstanding talent in the dental community. Knowledge covering various fields of dentistry, familiar persons, bringing innovation and cultural diversity to the Academy, related to members of the academician from different countries and Uzbekistan and fields in the field of education. contribute to
During the event, Bakhtinur Khudanov, the current chairman of the Uzbekistan branch of the academician, was awarded the "For outstanding contribution to the art and science of dentistry" award.