Development of medical education between Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan.
16 students of the Faculty of Dentistry visited within the framework of the academic mobility program within the framework of the contract concluded with the West Kazakhstan Medical University named after Marat Ospanov.
From February 19 to March 5, foreign students took part in lectures and practical sessions on "Children's Surgery Dentistry" at the "Children's Surgery Dentistry" department of TDSI (R.A. Amanullaev).
In the process of mastering the program, students actively shared knowledge and experience with their classmates at TDSI, expanded mutual friendships and improved their professional skills.
The academic mobility program is becoming increasingly popular among students. This, in turn, contributes to the exchange of knowledge and cultural enrichment, as well as the development of international cooperation.