The regional selection stage of the "Student Theater Studios" competition is ongoing
🔹On March 2 of this year, the teams of Tashkent State Dental Institute, Tashkent Institute of Textile and Light Industry, Oriental University, and Tashkent Institute of Chemical Technology took part in the regional stage of the competition. At the end of the competition, the team of the Oriental University team was declared the winner and won a ticket to participate in the regional stage of the competition.
🔹Also, on March 4, the team of the University of Science and Technology won the regional stage of the competition between Tashkent State Transport University, University of Science and Technology, and pharmaceutical institutes of Tashkent and qualified for the next stage of the competition. got.
Currently, the following groups are performing in the educational theater of the State Institute of Art and Culture of Uzbekistan: