Cooperation of Tashkent State Dental Institute and Public Diplomacy Center of Shanghai Cooperation Organization in Uzbekistan.
On February 14, 2024, the Department of Social Sciences and Bioethics, in collaboration with the Tashkent State Institute of Dentistry and the Shanghai Cooperation Organization Center for Public Diplomacy, dedicated to the birth of the great statesman, king and poet Zahiriddin Muhammad Babur, "During the Babur Dynasty" An event was organized under the theme "THE ROLE OF PUBLIC DIPLOMACY IN STRENGTHENING RELATIONS WITH INDIA AND ZBEK".
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of India to Uzbekistan Manish Prabhat and Director of the Public Diplomacy Center of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization in Uzbekistan Sobirov Qabiljon Kasimovich visited the event as guests and expressed their opinions about the role of the Baburi dynasty in the development of Uzbek and Indian statehood. passed.
During the event, performances by Indian citizens and talented students studying at the Institute's Faculty of Foreign Students, ghazal singing and songs by famous pop singers were performed, giving all the participants an upbeat mood. Special thanks to Alimardonov Otabek Kudratovich - Chief Specialist of the SCO Center for Public Diplomacy in Uzbekistan, Doctor of Philosophy in History, Associate Professor, and the Department of Spirituality and Enlightenment of the Institute for Work with Youth, Faculty of Work with Foreign Students , Department of Social Sciences, bioethics course and Information Resource Center actively participated with the exhibition of Babur's works and books and murals on the history of Timurids.