On January 13, 2024, the staff and students of the Tashkent State Dental Institute visited the "Victory Garden" and the "Shon-sharaf" museum in connection with the Day of Defenders of the Motherland on January 14.
In order to ensure the implementation of the order of the Rector of the Tashkent State Dental Institute No. 450 dated December 5, 2023, on January 13, 2024, the employees and students of the Institute visited the "Victory Park" and They visited the "Honor" museum.
Everyone who visits the "Victory Park" memorial complex is filled with excitement when they see the exhibits here. Zulfiya Zakirova from Zangiota, who has become a symbol of loyalty of all Uzbek women, and the faithful wives of her five sons who died in the war are depicted in the park's "Anthem of Courage" complex. In the "Shon-sharaf" museum, war and its consequences, war scenes, including trenches and bunkers, tents, field kitchens and other pictures are displayed, the complex includes military equipment and weapons of that time, the front of the people of Uzbekistan. and we can see that his bravery behind the front, his hard work, his sorrows, and his great contribution to the great victory achieved are vividly depicted.
In the upper part of the "Honour" state museum, there are trees planted in honor of 301 heroes who took part in the Second World War, as well as in the complex called "Mangu Jasorat" the indelible memory of the legendary Uzbek general Sabir Rahimov and all brave warriors of Uzbekistan is represented. . This group is proud of the fearless, brave and courageous generals, warriors who have grown up in our country, always learn from their bravery, feel that we are one of the greatest nations in the world, and feel proud and proud that our compatriots are children of this land and this country. serves to awaken them. This complex means that today's peace and prosperity is a priceless blessing for every person, and it is a sacred duty to protect it like the apple of an eye.