Republican commission on increasing the role of women and girls in society, gender equality and family issues
Republican commission on increasing the role of women in society, gender equality and family issues, Committee on Women and Gender Equality of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Committee on Family and Women, Family and Women support state fund announced the national competition "Woman of the Year" for women working in enterprises, organizations, institutions, and housewives, regardless of the form of ownership.
Through the competition, women who have made a great contribution to the socio-economic development of our country, are highly moral, role models in the family and in raising children, and are actively participating in increasing the prestige of the field in which they operate, are women in various fields. support is intended.
Nigmatova Iroda Maratovna, Head of the Department of Scientific Research, Innovations and Training of Scientific Pedagogical Personnel of the Tashkent State Dental Institute, who scored higher than the Yashnobot district stage of the competition, received the nomination "The Most Active Scientist of the Year" in the national competition "Woman of the Year" in Tashkent. The evaluation criteria of the candidates recommended for the city stage showed a high result in the point system.
Another candidate from the institute, Beknazarova Feruza Kamoliddinovna, tutor of the Faculty of Children's Dentistry, was recommended to the Tashkent city stage of the "Newest Idea Initiator of the Year" nomination of the national "Woman of the Year" contest. In recognition of their achievements, Yashnabad District Deputy Mayor was awarded with a letter of thanks for their active participation by the head of the Family and Women's Department. We wish him great success and success in his future endeavors.