Minister of Health Amrillo Shodievich Inoyatov held a meeting with the youth of the Tashkent State Dental Institute.
It is known that in recent years a number of positive changes have been noted in the field of medical education. In particular, a number of reforms have been implemented to improve the quality of education, improve the value and research institute.
During the meeting, the minister discussed the reforms being implemented in the medical field in order to use the opportunities of young specialists and increase the efficiency of their training.
The Minister noted that young people are engaged in the process of today's reforms, and it is important to get to know the ideas of students and their work in such reforms.
At the meeting, the minister was interested in the achievements and problems of students, their proposals. During the dialogue with the youth, a minister on current business issues was chosen. The Minister spoke in detail about the commercial measures to address the problems. The proposals were recommended to those responsible for their implementation for each task.
In addition, the minister got acquainted with the work done by perfect conviction, got acquainted with the work created in the "Simulation Center" for in-depth study of practical skills.