Meeting on "Enlightenment against ignorance".
On December 15, at 11:00 a.m., a meeting was organized with the participation of employees of the Higher Education Institution on the topic "Enlightenment against ignorance" in the Alisher Navoi movie palace. At the roundtable discussion, the staff responsible for working with youth of the Tashkent State Dental Institute and the deans of the Faculties of Dentistry, Medical Pedagogy, Treatment and Folk Medicine, Children's Dentistry, International Education, deputy deans for working with youth, tutors and Marupov Ilhom Islamovich, the press secretary of the chairman of the Committee on Religious Affairs of Uzbekistan, and the adviser on information policy issues, participated as a speaker.
During the event, the political processes taking place in the world today, the information attacks on the minds of young people and the measures aimed at their prevention were also discussed.