Fee-contract amounts will not be increased for students of all stages of all state higher education institutions!
As a result of the special attention of the head of state Shavkat Mirziyoyev to the education system of our country, including his concern for students to get higher education, as a result of his populist policy, the payment and contract amounts for the 2022/2023 academic year in all directions will not be increased.
To create favorable conditions for students and their parents, taking into account the solvency of the population in the context of the global economic crisis, as an exception, for the 2022/2023 academic year, the amount of tuition fees for students of all levels on the basis of a fee-contract is given to state higher education institutions, including financial independence in higher education institutions, the basic fee-contract value will be maintained in the amounts set for the 2021/2022 academic year.
Alternatively, the 2022/2023 academic year differentiated fee-contract amounts will remain unchanged at the amounts set for the previous academic year.
The amounts of one-year training values ​​for the forms of student education (full-time, part-time, evening and distance) for undergraduate education and master's specialties are as follows: