We inform you that the acceptance of documents will be carried out in accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No.393 dated by June 20, 2017 “On approval of the Regulation on the procedure for admission, transfer, return and exception from study of students in higher educational institutions” and Appendix No. 1 to the Regulation “On the procedure and rules for admission of students to bachelor’s degree in higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan.” In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated by June 20, 2021 No. PP-5157 “On the parameters of the state order for admission to higher educational institutions of the Republic”, we inform you that documents will be accepted from June 22 to July 22 (including the last day).
Registration for the 2021/2022 academic year will be carried out online.
It will be possible to register through the website of the State Testing Center my.dtm.uz;
Through the Single interactive state services website www.my.gov.uz;
Through public service centers in specially designated places.
Online registration system for universities (video instruction is attached).
Please read these instructions and carefully complete the online registration after the start of the admission process. This year, you are absolutely responsible for the documents you send for the Admission, and there will be no point in blaming any operator or employee after your own mistake.
Our institute will create a Call Center for issues related to the process of accepting documents for the 2021/2022 academic year, and it will begin its work on June 22, you can get the information you are interested in by phone: